M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mary Berry
All Pro Realty, Inc
Estimated Value: $167,189 - $200,000
3 bed 2 bath home with 2 car garage in great location close to dining, shopping, and all major amenities. Home features a great kitchen with lots of storage and a breakfast bar, large living room, en suite master bathroom with walk in shower, 2 car carport, storm shelter, and great back yard with covered patio, privacy fence, and storage shed. Make an appointment for a private showing today. See attached disclosures. Buyers to verify all info, home to be sold as is. **Home built prior to 1978, Lead-Based paint potentially exists
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mary Berry
All Pro Realty, Inc Listed on: 05/23/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Mary Ward
Metro First Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schribner Billy Don | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affaires | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $103,901 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Snyder Jeremiah C | $105,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Pennington Laura G Tyler | $86,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Snyder Jeremiah C | $107,257 | |
| Previous Owner | Pennington Laura G Tyler | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2018 06/27/18 | Sold | $93,100 | +12.5% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2018 06/04/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2018 05/23/18 | For Sale | $82,750 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,772 | $14,467 | $2,318 | $12,149 |
| 2023 | $1,567 | $12,856 | $2,446 | $10,410 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $12,244 | $2,496 | $9,748 |
| 2021 | $1,449 | $11,661 | $1,920 | $9,741 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $11,661 | $1,920 | $9,741 |
| 2019 | $1,477 | $11,661 | $1,920 | $9,741 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $11,661 | $1,920 | $9,741 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $11,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $11,661 | $1,920 | $9,741 |
| 2015 | $1,257 | $10,835 | $1,822 | $9,013 |
| 2014 | $1,225 | $10,319 | $821 | $9,498 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mary Berry
All Pro Realty, Inc
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Mary Ward
Metro First Realty Group
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 820764
APN: R0018131
Ask me questions while you tour the home.