1040 Treasure Hills Dr Madera, CA 93636
Tesoro Viejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,484 - $861,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,285
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 Treasure Hills Dr, Madera, CA 93636 and is currently estimated at $785,871, approximately $239 per square foot. 1040 Treasure Hills Dr is a home with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School and Minarets High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Treasure Hills Llc
Bought by
Perez Misty E and Perez Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,736
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Hillside Rm Llc
Bought by
Treasure Hills Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Hillside Rm Llc
Bought by
Tesoro Viejo Maintenance Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Misty E | $631,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Treasure Hills Llc | $2,385,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Tesoro Viejo Maintenance Corporation | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Misty E | $504,736 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,025 | $669,535 | $95,508 | $574,027 |
| 2023 | $9,025 | $643,538 | $91,800 | $551,738 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $14,795 | $14,795 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,964 | $14,505 | $14,505 | $0 |
| 2020 | $969 | $14,357 | $14,357 | $0 |
| 2019 | $957 | $14,076 | $14,076 | $0 |
| 2018 | $841 | $13,800 | $13,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map