10400 S Torrence Ave Chicago, IL 60617
Trumbull Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,673
Studio
--
Bath
4,400
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10400 S Torrence Ave, Chicago, IL 60617 and is currently estimated at $388,673, approximately $88 per square foot. 10400 S Torrence Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Bright Elementary School and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2023
Sold by
Cedano Jose and Cedano Elvira
Bought by
Canchola Sofia and Rico Esteban Canchola
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Cedano Jose and Cedano Elvira
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canchola Sofia | $363,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cedano Jose | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,531 | $7,988 | $7,500 | $488 |
| 2024 | $1,531 | $7,988 | $7,500 | $488 |
| 2023 | $1,493 | $7,238 | $6,750 | $488 |
| 2022 | $1,493 | $7,238 | $6,750 | $488 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $7,237 | $6,750 | $487 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $7,190 | $6,750 | $440 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $7,190 | $6,750 | $440 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $7,190 | $6,750 | $440 |
| 2017 | $1,351 | $6,262 | $5,625 | $637 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $6,262 | $5,625 | $637 |
| 2015 | $1,150 | $6,262 | $5,625 | $637 |
| 2014 | $1,736 | $9,333 | $5,625 | $3,708 |
| 2013 | $1,701 | $9,333 | $5,625 | $3,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map