C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Cory Gale
C.S.G. Investments LLC
(636) 236-5459
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $131,000
Fully renovated home featuring three bedrooms and two bathrooms. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout. Good size basement for additional storage. Large Bonus Room on main floord. Brand new kitchen. Covered Patio in back. Move-In Ready!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
C.S.G. Investments LLC License #2005022813 Listed on: 08/04/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comiss Llc | $41,000 | Title Experts Llc | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $21,012 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2016 08/26/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2016 08/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2016 08/04/16 | For Sale | $54,900 | +136.1% | $45 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2016 07/06/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/03/2016 06/03/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2016 05/23/16 | For Sale | $23,250 | -- | $19 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,993 | $19,460 | $2,720 | $16,740 |
| 2024 | $1,993 | $17,310 | $2,720 | $14,590 |
| 2023 | $1,968 | $17,310 | $2,720 | $14,590 |
| 2022 | $1,728 | $12,140 | $1,940 | $10,200 |
| 2021 | $1,713 | $12,140 | $1,940 | $10,200 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $11,970 | $2,340 | $9,630 |
| 2019 | $1,506 | $11,970 | $2,340 | $9,630 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $10,320 | $820 | $9,500 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $11,710 | $1,580 | $10,130 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Cory Gale
C.S.G. Investments LLC
(636) 236-5459
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Benjamin Nichols
Nichols & Associates Real Estate
(314) 914-0027
3 in this area
276 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Erin Madden
Fox & Riley Real Estate
(417) 439-8999
3 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Fabian Fane
Home Redesigners & Investments Realty
(314) 723-0073
34 in this area
79 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS16055487
APN: 10F-32-0309
Ask me questions while you tour the home.