1259 Bakewell Dr Saint Louis, MO 63137
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $114,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,178
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1259 Bakewell Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63137 and is currently estimated at $108,329, approximately $91 per square foot. 1259 Bakewell Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Riverview Gardens Senior High School and Grace Chapel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
Lake Lynda Jean
Bought by
Cobble Hill Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2013
Sold by
First National Bank Of St Louis
Bought by
Lake Lynda J and Cobble Hill Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2012
Sold by
Ihler Jeremy D and Ihler Laura R
Bought by
First National Bank Of St Louis
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Ihler Jeremy D and Ihler Laura R
Bought by
Ihler Jeremy D and Ihler Laura R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Gretsch Tracy E
Bought by
Ihler Jeremy D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Gretsch Gerald W and Gretsch Timothy E
Bought by
Gretsch Tracy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobble Hill Properties Llc | $22,500 | None Available | |
| Lake Lynda J | $25,200 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| First National Bank Of St Louis | $22,500 | None Available | |
| Ihler Jeremy D | -- | Ort | |
| Ihler Jeremy D | $39,495 | -- | |
| Gretsch Tracy E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ihler Jeremy D | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,851 | $17,790 | $2,720 | $15,070 |
| 2024 | $1,851 | $16,060 | $2,720 | $13,340 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $16,060 | $2,720 | $13,340 |
| 2022 | $1,515 | $10,620 | $1,940 | $8,680 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $10,620 | $1,940 | $8,680 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $9,900 | $2,340 | $7,560 |
| 2019 | $1,251 | $9,900 | $2,340 | $7,560 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $9,240 | $840 | $8,400 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $9,240 | $840 | $8,400 |
| 2016 | $1,415 | $10,740 | $1,600 | $9,140 |
| 2015 | $1,289 | $10,740 | $1,600 | $9,140 |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $10,150 | $2,070 | $8,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map