10402 Circle Dr Edgemont, SD 57735
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $495,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10402 Circle Dr, Edgemont, SD 57735 and is currently estimated at $451,622, approximately $352 per square foot. 10402 Circle Dr is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including Elk Mountain Elementary - 01 and Elk Mountain Virtual High School - 03.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Ohnstad Russel D
Bought by
Conn Dale J and Conn Judy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Stuck Clark D and Stuck Deborah S
Bought by
Ohnstad Russell D and Ohnstad Marlene A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Crackel Michael Lee and Crackel Victoria Ann
Bought by
Stuck Clark D and Stuck Deborah S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conn Dale J | $440,000 | -- | |
| Ohnstad Russell D | $17,000 | -- | |
| Stuck Clark D | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,974 | $315,365 | $78,592 | $236,773 |
| 2024 | $2,543 | $315,365 | $78,592 | $236,773 |
| 2023 | $1,841 | $286,879 | $74,490 | $212,389 |
| 2022 | $2,042 | $231,140 | $62,694 | $168,446 |
| 2021 | $2,059 | $197,602 | $36,092 | $161,510 |
| 2020 | $1,925 | $180,695 | $36,092 | $144,603 |
| 2019 | $1,619 | $169,009 | $28,780 | $140,229 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $129,752 | $28,780 | $100,972 |
| 2017 | $503 | $82,814 | $28,780 | $54,034 |
| 2016 | $285 | $39,618 | $26,780 | $12,838 |
| 2015 | $285 | $16,224 | $0 | $16,224 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,694 | $0 | $14,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map