10403 Circle Dr Edgemont, SD 57735
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $340,782
1
Bed
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10403 Circle Dr, Edgemont, SD 57735 and is currently estimated at $307,261, approximately $533 per square foot. 10403 Circle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Elk Mountain Elementary - 01 and Elk Mountain Virtual High School - 03.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Honomichl Ben and Honomichl Susan
Bought by
Almy Tomothy M and Almy Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almy Tomothy M | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,364 | $214,492 | $93,000 | $121,492 |
| 2024 | $760 | $214,492 | $93,000 | $121,492 |
| 2023 | $1,173 | $217,397 | $103,000 | $114,397 |
| 2022 | $1,102 | $181,369 | $87,000 | $94,369 |
| 2021 | $1,110 | $133,021 | $41,250 | $91,771 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $124,103 | $41,250 | $82,853 |
| 2019 | $1,215 | $136,103 | $53,250 | $82,853 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $126,360 | $53,750 | $72,610 |
| 2017 | $1,092 | $126,360 | $53,750 | $72,610 |
| 2016 | $959 | $121,860 | $49,250 | $72,610 |
| 2015 | $959 | $110,178 | $0 | $110,178 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,833 | $0 | $84,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map