Estimated Value: $67,414 - $209,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,059
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10402 Harrison Ave, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $154,604, approximately $145 per square foot. 10402 Harrison Ave is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Sheridan Terrace Elementary, Norwin Middle School, and Hillcrest Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Stoltz Tyree Sherry A
Bought by
Denney Brian A and Denney Shelly M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denney Brian A | $52,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,557 | $11,420 | $3,930 | $7,490 |
| 2025 | $1,504 | $11,420 | $3,930 | $7,490 |
| 2024 | $1,437 | $11,420 | $3,930 | $7,490 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $11,420 | $3,930 | $7,490 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $11,420 | $3,930 | $7,490 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $11,420 | $3,930 | $7,490 |
| 2020 | $1,318 | $11,420 | $3,930 | $7,490 |
| 2019 | $1,285 | $11,420 | $3,930 | $7,490 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $11,420 | $3,930 | $7,490 |
| 2017 | $1,230 | $11,420 | $3,930 | $7,490 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $11,420 | $3,930 | $7,490 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $11,420 | $3,930 | $7,490 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $11,420 | $3,930 | $7,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map