Estimated Value: $78,579 - $439,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,146
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10409 Madison Ave, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $259,145, approximately $120 per square foot. 10409 Madison Ave is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Sheridan Terrace Elementary, Norwin Middle School, and Hillcrest Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,908 | $21,330 | $3,070 | $18,260 |
| 2025 | $2,808 | $21,330 | $3,070 | $18,260 |
| 2024 | $2,684 | $21,330 | $3,070 | $18,260 |
| 2023 | $2,535 | $21,330 | $3,070 | $18,260 |
| 2022 | $2,514 | $21,330 | $3,070 | $18,260 |
| 2021 | $2,514 | $21,330 | $3,070 | $18,260 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $21,330 | $3,070 | $18,260 |
| 2019 | $2,400 | $21,330 | $3,070 | $18,260 |
| 2018 | $2,349 | $21,330 | $3,070 | $18,260 |
| 2017 | $2,298 | $21,330 | $3,070 | $18,260 |
| 2016 | $2,207 | $21,330 | $3,070 | $18,260 |
| 2015 | $2,207 | $21,330 | $3,070 | $18,260 |
| 2014 | $2,168 | $21,330 | $3,070 | $18,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map