10402 Payette Dr Whittier, CA 90603
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $962,000 - $1,144,883
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,497
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10402 Payette Dr, Whittier, CA 90603 and is currently estimated at $1,026,221, approximately $410 per square foot. 10402 Payette Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leffingwell Elementary School, Granada Middle School, and La Serna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Manookian Lawrence M
Bought by
Lawrence M Manookian Revocable Trust and Manookian
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence M Manookian Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,411 | $332,057 | $140,663 | $191,394 |
| 2024 | $4,411 | $325,547 | $137,905 | $187,642 |
| 2023 | $4,388 | $319,164 | $135,201 | $183,963 |
| 2022 | $4,232 | $312,906 | $132,550 | $180,356 |
| 2021 | $4,202 | $306,771 | $129,951 | $176,820 |
| 2019 | $4,055 | $297,674 | $126,098 | $171,576 |
| 2018 | $3,752 | $291,838 | $123,626 | $168,212 |
| 2016 | $3,524 | $280,507 | $118,826 | $161,681 |
| 2015 | $3,512 | $276,295 | $117,042 | $159,253 |
| 2014 | $3,450 | $270,884 | $114,750 | $156,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map