10403 Hawthorne Ave Hesperia, CA 92345
Lucky Star Ranchos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $362,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10403 Hawthorne Ave, Hesperia, CA 92345 and is currently estimated at $340,442, approximately $394 per square foot. 10403 Hawthorne Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Hesperia Junior High School, and Hesperia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2011
Sold by
Donovan Development Llc
Bought by
Baeza Art and Baeza Maria H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2011
Sold by
Chavez Carlos
Bought by
Donovan Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Gomez Ruben
Bought by
Chavez Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Gomez Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Gomez Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,950
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Solis Rick
Bought by
Gomez Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,950
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2004
Sold by
Balderrama Solis Julie M
Bought by
Solis Rick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1997
Sold by
Gregory Frances M
Bought by
Gregory Frances M and The Gregory Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baeza Art | $58,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Donovan Development Llc | $39,000 | None Available | |
| Chavez Carlos | $257,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gomez Ruben | -- | First American | |
| Gomez Ruben | $240,000 | First American | |
| Solis Rick | -- | First American | |
| Solis Rick | $95,000 | First American | |
| Gregory Frances M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chavez Carlos | $257,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Ruben | $47,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Ruben | $167,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Solis Rick | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $875 | $72,853 | $25,121 | $47,732 |
| 2024 | $857 | $71,424 | $24,628 | $46,796 |
| 2023 | $848 | $70,023 | $24,145 | $45,878 |
| 2022 | $829 | $68,650 | $23,672 | $44,978 |
| 2021 | $815 | $67,304 | $23,208 | $44,096 |
| 2020 | $806 | $66,614 | $22,970 | $43,644 |
| 2019 | $790 | $65,308 | $22,520 | $42,788 |
| 2018 | $776 | $64,027 | $22,078 | $41,949 |
| 2017 | $763 | $62,771 | $21,645 | $41,126 |
| 2016 | $748 | $61,541 | $21,221 | $40,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,616 | $20,902 | $39,714 |
| 2014 | $730 | $59,429 | $20,493 | $38,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map