10404 E 72nd St Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,247
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10404 E 72nd St, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $216,104, approximately $173 per square foot. 10404 E 72nd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Raytown Central Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Pink Hill Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Wyatt Crystal E and Redmon Kevin L
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Hargraves Judy L and Hargraves William C
Bought by
Wyatt Crystal E and Redmon Kevin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pink Hill Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $81,600 | None Available | |
| Wyatt Crystal E | -- | Kansas City Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wyatt Crystal E | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,750 | $28,895 | $5,134 | $23,761 |
| 2024 | $2,732 | $30,487 | $3,618 | $26,869 |
| 2023 | $2,732 | $30,488 | $2,632 | $27,856 |
| 2022 | $2,055 | $21,850 | $4,323 | $17,527 |
| 2021 | $2,062 | $21,850 | $4,323 | $17,527 |
| 2020 | $1,975 | $20,726 | $4,323 | $16,403 |
| 2019 | $1,965 | $20,726 | $4,323 | $16,403 |
| 2018 | $1,817 | $19,852 | $4,258 | $15,594 |
| 2017 | $1,761 | $19,852 | $4,258 | $15,594 |
| 2016 | $1,761 | $19,355 | $3,131 | $16,224 |
| 2014 | $1,729 | $18,791 | $3,040 | $15,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map