10404 Hayes Ave Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $519,533 - $594,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10404 Hayes Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $556,883, approximately $305 per square foot. 10404 Hayes Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Glen Haven Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
Maginnis John V and Maginnis Anne-Marie
Bought by
Barrera Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,200
Outstanding Balance
$407,045
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Delp Michael D and Delp Anne H
Bought by
Sabir Abderrahim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,200
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Delp Michael D and Delp Anne H
Bought by
Sabir Abderrahim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,200
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Mendelsohn John and Mendelsohn R E
Bought by
Delp Michael D and Delp Anne H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrera Cynthia | $519,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Sabir Abderrahim | $452,200 | -- | |
| Sabir Abderrahim | $452,200 | -- | |
| Sabir Abderrahim | $452,200 | -- | |
| Sabir Abderrahim | $452,200 | -- | |
| Delp Michael D | $300,000 | -- | |
| Delp Michael D | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrera Cynthia | $415,200 | |
| Closed | Barrera Cynthia | $415,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sabir Abderrahim | $45,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sabir Abderrahim | $361,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Sabir Abderrahim | $361,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,218 | $412,500 | $195,500 | $217,000 |
| 2024 | $5,218 | $397,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,169 | $382,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,942 | $368,000 | $195,500 | $172,500 |
| 2021 | $1,814 | $358,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $348,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,486 | $338,000 | $180,800 | $157,200 |
| 2018 | $3,347 | $327,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,284 | $317,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,866 | $306,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,866 | $301,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,866 | $296,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map