10404 Kinloch Rd Silver Spring, MD 20903
Estimated Value: $576,703 - $703,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,989
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10404 Kinloch Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20903 and is currently estimated at $648,176, approximately $325 per square foot. 10404 Kinloch Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Roscoe R. Nix Elementary School, Cresthaven Elementary School, and Francis Scott Key Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1991
Bought by
Brady Robert M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Robert M | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,746 | $522,500 | $218,100 | $304,400 |
| 2024 | $6,746 | $522,500 | $218,100 | $304,400 |
| 2023 | $6,270 | $543,200 | $218,100 | $325,100 |
| 2022 | $5,611 | $511,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,821 | $480,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,821 | $449,500 | $218,100 | $231,400 |
| 2019 | $4,785 | $449,500 | $218,100 | $231,400 |
| 2018 | $4,763 | $449,500 | $218,100 | $231,400 |
| 2017 | $4,919 | $456,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $422,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,176 | $388,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,176 | $354,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map