10404 Mildred St El Monte, CA 91733
Park El Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $720,000 - $919,008
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10404 Mildred St, El Monte, CA 91733 and is currently estimated at $853,752, approximately $382 per square foot. 10404 Mildred St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including New Lexington Elementary School, Columbia School, and El Monte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Diep Newton and Tran Brenda
Bought by
Newton Diep and Tran Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$458,892
Outstanding Balance
$403,092
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$450,660
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Diep Newton and Tran Brenda H
Bought by
Diep Newton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1994
Sold by
Lingor Richard S and Lingor Carolyn J
Bought by
Diep Newton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newton Diep | -- | American Title Company | |
| Diep Newton | -- | -- | |
| Diep Newton | $210,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newton Diep | $458,892 | |
| Previous Owner | Diep Newton | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,883 | $368,888 | $191,181 | $177,707 |
| 2024 | $5,346 | $361,656 | $187,433 | $174,223 |
| 2023 | $5,242 | $354,565 | $183,758 | $170,807 |
| 2022 | $5,054 | $347,613 | $180,155 | $167,458 |
| 2021 | $5,199 | $340,798 | $176,623 | $164,175 |
| 2020 | $5,183 | $337,304 | $174,812 | $162,492 |
| 2019 | $5,296 | $330,691 | $171,385 | $159,306 |
| 2018 | $5,092 | $324,208 | $168,025 | $156,183 |
| 2016 | $4,875 | $311,620 | $161,501 | $150,119 |
| 2015 | $4,820 | $306,941 | $159,076 | $147,865 |
| 2014 | $4,640 | $300,929 | $155,960 | $144,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map