10405 19th Ave SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $857,805
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,468
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10405 19th Ave SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently priced at $857,805, approximately $584 per square foot. 10405 19th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1999
Sold by
Omalley Brothers Inc
Bought by
Jarvis Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$534,886
Outstanding Balance
$127,165
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarvis Robert C | $807,823 | Evergreen Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jarvis Robert C | $534,886 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,398 | $1,193,600 | $1,192,600 | $1,000 |
| 2025 | $8,460 | $1,100,400 | $1,099,400 | $1,000 |
| 2024 | $8,460 | $1,006,000 | $1,005,100 | $900 |
| 2023 | $7,507 | $934,000 | $933,200 | $800 |
| 2022 | $6,721 | $751,200 | $749,600 | $1,600 |
| 2020 | $7,496 | $681,400 | $680,400 | $1,000 |
| 2019 | $6,214 | $569,400 | $568,400 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $5,655 | $474,800 | $473,800 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $5,665 | $474,800 | $473,800 | $1,000 |
| 2016 | $5,216 | $460,800 | $459,800 | $1,000 |
| 2015 | $5,376 | $447,400 | $446,400 | $1,000 |
| 2013 | $5,980 | $436,400 | $435,400 | $1,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map