11002 24th Dr SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,000 - $745,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11002 24th Dr SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $734,067, approximately $413 per square foot. 11002 24th Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Mendenhall Rodney M and Mendenhall Joan B
Bought by
Schilaty Jessen W and Schilaty Laura B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,600
Outstanding Balance
$116,261
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$617,806
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schilaty Jessen W | $238,600 | Lawyers Title Agency Of Wash |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schilaty Jessen W | $238,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,897 | $697,600 | $456,000 | $241,600 |
| 2025 | $5,529 | $636,300 | $403,800 | $232,500 |
| 2024 | $5,529 | $602,700 | $378,100 | $224,600 |
| 2023 | $6,025 | $701,400 | $441,800 | $259,600 |
| 2022 | $5,087 | $517,300 | $294,500 | $222,800 |
| 2020 | $5,161 | $422,900 | $229,000 | $193,900 |
| 2019 | $4,808 | $394,200 | $204,300 | $189,900 |
| 2018 | $4,826 | $364,700 | $194,800 | $169,900 |
| 2017 | $4,155 | $313,400 | $156,800 | $156,600 |
| 2016 | $3,559 | $281,200 | $131,100 | $150,100 |
| 2015 | $3,474 | $260,700 | $125,400 | $135,300 |
| 2013 | $3,091 | $204,800 | $97,900 | $106,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map