11028 23rd Dr SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,810 - $805,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11028 23rd Dr SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $755,453, approximately $456 per square foot. 11028 23rd Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2024
Sold by
Kaminski Leo Joseph
Bought by
Kaminski Steven Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Joseph Kaminski Leo
Bought by
Kaminski Steven Charles and Kaminski Cheryl Alexis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Hastings Rita L and Estate Of Daniel L Yuzon
Bought by
Sayre Jayson and Sayre Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaminski Steven Charles | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kaminski Steven Charles | $313 | Robert N Getz Ps | |
| Kaminski Cheryl Alexis | $313 | Robert N Getz Ps | |
| Sayre Jayson | $530,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sayre Jayson | $450,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,200 | $608,200 | $405,000 | $203,200 |
| 2025 | $5,293 | $557,900 | $360,000 | $197,900 |
| 2024 | $5,293 | $575,600 | $339,000 | $236,600 |
| 2023 | $5,856 | $680,700 | $405,000 | $275,700 |
| 2022 | $4,973 | $504,900 | $270,000 | $234,900 |
| 2020 | $5,111 | $418,700 | $210,000 | $208,700 |
| 2019 | $4,821 | $395,300 | $190,000 | $205,300 |
| 2018 | $4,246 | $319,700 | $176,000 | $143,700 |
| 2017 | $3,595 | $269,800 | $135,000 | $134,800 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $235,100 | $105,000 | $130,100 |
| 2015 | $1,548 | $231,300 | $109,000 | $122,300 |
| 2013 | $2,845 | $187,800 | $84,000 | $103,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map