Seller's Agent in 2025
Rebecca Reid
REALTY LV, LLC
(813) 997-0561
2 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $130,000
FINAL LOT available in Suntree Estates! The pride of ownership is evident in this quiet and serene subdivision! The
neighborhood is comprised of 25 custom built homes. This vacant lot is 100' x 147' and is the perfect place to build your
custom built dream home. NO HOA! NO CDD! Don't miss out on this rare opportunity to own the last lot in this well
established community
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REALTY LV, LLC Brokerage Phone: 813-299-6601 License #3494991 Listed on: 02/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Joaquin | $120,000 | Nirvana Title | |
| Atkins John | $55,500 | Fidelity National Title Of F | |
| Corniello Luz M | $25,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corniello Luz M | $16,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Sold | $120,000 | -14.2% | -- |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -6.7% | -- |
| 06/21/2025 06/21/25 | For Sale | $149,900 | +24.9% | -- |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Off Market | $120,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/15/2025 06/15/25 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -3.3% | -- |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | Price Changed | $155,000 | -6.1% | -- |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | Price Changed | $165,000 | -5.7% | -- |
| 02/15/2025 02/15/25 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,033 | $75,190 | $75,190 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,033 | $75,190 | $75,190 | -- |
| 2023 | $876 | $54,684 | $54,684 | $0 |
| 2022 | $830 | $54,684 | $54,684 | $0 |
| 2021 | $676 | $34,178 | $34,178 | $0 |
| 2020 | $681 | $34,178 | $34,178 | $0 |
| 2019 | $664 | $34,178 | $34,178 | $0 |
| 2018 | $609 | $29,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $641 | $30,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $773 | $37,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $750 | $34,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $717 | $31,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,600 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rebecca Reid
REALTY LV, LLC
(813) 997-0561
2 in this area
29 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Rena Upshaw Frazier
REALTY LV, LLC
(813) 299-6601
3 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jason McIntosh
RE/MAX
(813) 550-2035
94 in this area
920 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8350959
APN: U-17-30-20-2R9-000002-00005.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.