10408 Lower Pace Rd Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $16,000 - $124,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
664
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10408 Lower Pace Rd, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $70,000, approximately $105 per square foot. 10408 Lower Pace Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Erwin Valley Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2024
Sold by
Steuben Cnty Lnd Bk Corp
Bought by
Butler Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
County Of Steuben
Bought by
Steuben Cnty Lnd Bk Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2023
Sold by
County Of Steuben and Harvey
Bought by
County Of Steuben
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Richard | $3,500 | None Available | |
| Butler Richard J | $3,500 | None Available | |
| Steuben Cnty Lnd Bk Corp | $8,763 | None Available | |
| Steuben Cnty Lnd Bk Corp | $8,763 | None Available | |
| County Of Steuben | -- | None Available | |
| County Of Steuben | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589 | $17,700 | $17,700 | $0 |
| 2024 | $101 | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $599 | $52,000 | $16,000 | $36,000 |
| 2022 | $1,683 | $52,000 | $16,000 | $36,000 |
| 2021 | $1,634 | $45,000 | $15,700 | $29,300 |
| 2020 | $1,062 | $45,000 | $15,700 | $29,300 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $45,000 | $15,700 | $29,300 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $45,000 | $15,700 | $29,300 |
| 2017 | $1,500 | $37,500 | $15,700 | $21,800 |
| 2016 | $1,499 | $37,500 | $15,700 | $21,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,500 | $15,700 | $21,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,500 | $15,700 | $21,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map