$365,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
0.27 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$228 Per Sq Ft

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • The kitchen features windows
  • 1-Story Property
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2026

Updated Bloomington Rambler! This charming 50’s home blends classic features with a modern layout. The updated kitchen opens to the dining and living room creating a sunny open space perfect for entertaining friends and family. New paint on the main level keeps it light and bright with an updated full bath and 2 bedrooms on the main level with original oak flooring throughout. The lower level has a third bedroom, 3/4 bath and a spacious family room perfect for TV and game night. This home is middle of the block with a flat and spacious back yard for pets, bocce ball, gardens, and BBQ parties on the deck. Close to shopping, dining, farmers market, and Moir Park creek trails, it’s a beautiful home in a great part of Bloomington.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Clark Kruger

Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 02/18/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,111

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • The kitchen features windows

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2002724130035

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,111

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 936
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Egress Window(s), Finished, Full, Storage Space
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator
  • Living Area: 1600
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 664
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • PatioPorchType: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Asphalt

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Deck, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Window, Natural Woodwork, Tile Floors, Washer/Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bloomington
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 9526816400

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 85xl36
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: Unknown
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Block

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2002724130035
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4111
  • TaxWithAssessments: 4111

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2026
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$365,000
Views
61

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-17.25%
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Estimated Equity
$327,514

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
Coulter Nathan J and Coulter Charity J
Bought by
Worre Gabriel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$324,022
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Coulter Nathan and Coulter Charity
Bought by
Worre Gabriel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$324,022
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Peters John Foster and Peters Theresa A
Bought by
Coulter Nathan and Hall Charity J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Baso Chris and Baso Kerri
Bought by
Tyson Theresa A and Peters John Foster

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Ludden Paul L and Ludden Kristie G
Bought by
Baso Chris and Sagedahl Kerri

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Bhattarai Sam and Upadhyay Samshrita
Bought by
Ludden Paul and Ludden Kristie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 1996
Sold by
Yost Thomas M and Yost Gail
Bought by
Bhattarai Sam and Bhattarai Samshrita

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $365,000 Trademark Title
Warranty Deed $330,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $330,000 --
Warranty Deed $225,900 Burnet Title
Warranty Deed $242,500 --
Warranty Deed $233,000 --
Warranty Deed $164,900 --
Warranty Deed $104,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $32,000 No Value Available
Open $340,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $324,022 FHA
Previous Owner $324,022 New Conventional
Previous Owner $192,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $365,000 0.0% $228 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $365,000 -- $228 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,111 $316,100 $135,500 $180,600
2023 $3,765 $312,200 $131,600 $180,600
2022 $3,603 $335,000 $127,600 $207,400
2021 $3,183 $290,000 $120,500 $169,500
2020 $3,237 $261,800 $117,000 $144,800
2019 $2,943 $259,000 $117,000 $142,000
2018 $2,813 $234,100 $117,500 $116,600
2017 $2,494 $199,600 $102,800 $96,800
2016 $2,421 $186,000 $95,800 $90,200
2015 $2,410 $179,100 $93,000 $86,100
2014 -- $162,200 $90,100 $72,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6770511

NorthstarMLS

APN: 20-027-24-13-0035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.