10409 Cinnabar Ct Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $589,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10409 Cinnabar Ct, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $567,540, approximately $289 per square foot. 10409 Cinnabar Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Crafton Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Stewart Elaine
Bought by
Stewart Donald F and Stewart Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Stewart Donald F
Bought by
Stewart Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Donald F | -- | -- | |
| Stewart Elaine | -- | Investors Title Co San Bern |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stewart Elaine | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,638 | $279,121 | $69,730 | $209,391 |
| 2024 | $3,402 | $273,648 | $68,363 | $205,285 |
| 2023 | $3,394 | $268,283 | $67,023 | $201,260 |
| 2022 | $3,342 | $263,023 | $65,709 | $197,314 |
| 2021 | $3,395 | $257,866 | $64,421 | $193,445 |
| 2020 | $3,342 | $255,221 | $63,760 | $191,461 |
| 2019 | $3,253 | $250,217 | $62,510 | $187,707 |
| 2018 | $3,017 | $245,310 | $61,284 | $184,026 |
| 2017 | $2,992 | $240,500 | $60,082 | $180,418 |
| 2016 | $2,958 | $235,784 | $58,904 | $176,880 |
| 2015 | $2,931 | $232,242 | $58,019 | $174,223 |
| 2014 | $2,877 | $227,692 | $56,882 | $170,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map