10409 E 69th Terrace Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10409 E 69th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $185,327, approximately $193 per square foot. 10409 E 69th Terrace is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School and Raytown Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Community Invest Llc
Bought by
Youngg Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,960
Outstanding Balance
$77,338
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Sawyer Judith and Musgrave Billy W
Bought by
Broady Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youngg Jacqueline | -- | None Available | |
| Broady Properties Llc | -- | Thomson Affinity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Youngg Jacqueline | $87,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,732 | $19,849 | $4,324 | $15,525 |
| 2024 | $1,720 | $19,196 | $3,585 | $15,611 |
| 2023 | $1,720 | $19,196 | $2,732 | $16,464 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $15,010 | $3,705 | $11,305 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $15,010 | $3,705 | $11,305 |
| 2020 | $1,353 | $14,202 | $3,705 | $10,497 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $14,202 | $3,705 | $10,497 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $13,971 | $3,678 | $10,293 |
| 2017 | $1,279 | $13,971 | $3,678 | $10,293 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $13,621 | $3,327 | $10,294 |
| 2014 | $1,217 | $13,224 | $3,230 | $9,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map