10409 Hidden Oaks Ln N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10409 Hidden Oaks Ln N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $514,994, approximately $331 per square foot. 10409 Hidden Oaks Ln N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Richard Arthur and Johnson Barbara Ann
Bought by
Johnson Richard Arthur and Johnson Barbara Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Zaudtke Home Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Johnson Richard A and Johnson Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Hidden Oaks Llc
Bought by
Zaudtke Home Bldrs Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Richard Arthur | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Richard A | $270,915 | -- | |
| Zaudtke Home Bldrs Inc | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,888 | $493,300 | $97,700 | $395,600 |
| 2023 | $6,276 | $538,800 | $137,600 | $401,200 |
| 2022 | $5,443 | $508,000 | $117,000 | $391,000 |
| 2021 | $5,386 | $431,000 | $96,000 | $335,000 |
| 2020 | $5,575 | $425,000 | $87,000 | $338,000 |
| 2019 | $5,323 | $428,000 | $92,000 | $336,000 |
| 2018 | $4,890 | $402,000 | $77,000 | $325,000 |
| 2017 | $4,624 | $343,000 | $74,000 | $269,000 |
| 2016 | $4,498 | $323,000 | $74,000 | $249,000 |
| 2015 | $4,743 | $338,000 | $89,000 | $249,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $285,000 | $58,000 | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map