Seller's Agent in 2026
Brandon Baird
Keyfinders Team Realty
(225) 436-8120
18 in this area
164 Total Sales
Priced right and ready for move-in, this 3BR/2BA home is filled with charm and everyday comfort. Freshly painted with crown molding, tray ceilings, and a cozy fireplace, the open floor plan is perfect for both entertaining and relaxing. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living area, while the park-like backyard with pergola and patio creates an inviting retreat for outdoor dining, play, or quiet evenings. Located in the desirable St. George school district, residents also enjoy community amenities including a pool, clubhouse, and tennis courts. With location, lifestyle, and value all in one, this Bluebonnet Highlands home is an opportunity you don’t want to miss—schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keyfinders Team Realty License #0995695146 Listed on: 03/26/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $280,000 | Landvest Title | |
| Gift Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $225,000 | Cypress Title Llc | |
| Deed | $250,000 | Cypress Title Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $49,900 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $214,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $271,600 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $225,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $200,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $203,300 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $285,000 | 0.0% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2022 10/22/22 | Rented | $1,900 | -5.0% | -- | |
| 10/10/2022 10/10/22 | For Rent | $2,000 | +11.1% | -- | |
| 05/06/2021 05/06/21 | Rented | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/06/2021 05/06/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2021 05/06/21 | For Rent | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/15/2018 10/15/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/12/2018 09/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2018 09/10/18 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -6.4% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2018 08/15/18 | Price Changed | $234,900 | -2.1% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2018 07/20/18 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -4.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2018 06/28/18 | For Sale | $249,900 | -2.0% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2017 06/30/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/19/2017 05/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2017 05/04/17 | For Sale | $255,000 | +12.4% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2013 03/01/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/01/2013 02/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/14/2012 09/14/12 | For Sale | $226,900 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,399 | $27,633 | $4,000 | $23,633 |
| 2024 | $2,399 | $27,633 | $4,000 | $23,633 |
| 2023 | $2,410 | $22,500 | $4,000 | $18,500 |
| 2022 | $2,636 | $22,500 | $4,000 | $18,500 |
| 2021 | $2,586 | $22,500 | $4,000 | $18,500 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $22,500 | $4,000 | $18,500 |
| 2019 | $2,961 | $25,000 | $4,000 | $21,000 |
| 2018 | $2,923 | $25,000 | $4,000 | $21,000 |
| 2017 | $2,495 | $21,300 | $4,000 | $17,300 |
| 2016 | $1,587 | $21,300 | $4,000 | $17,300 |
| 2015 | $1,377 | $19,450 | $4,000 | $15,450 |
| 2014 | $1,347 | $19,450 | $4,000 | $15,450 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,450 | $4,000 | $15,450 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Brandon Baird
Keyfinders Team Realty
(225) 436-8120
18 in this area
164 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Joey Nagem
Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC
(850) 206-8000
3 in this area
69 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Brittany Coursey
Cornerstone Management Group LLC
(225) 367-7626
5 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lillie Collier
Coldwell Banker ONE
(225) 936-1758
3 in this area
46 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kara Horne
Dawson Grey Real Estate
(225) 276-7765
300 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Leslie Hattaway
RE/MAX
(225) 400-1908
3 in this area
75 Total Sales
Source: Greater Baton Rouge Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2026005385
APN: 02450461
Ask me questions while you tour the home.