1041 Arrowhead Dr SE Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1041 Arrowhead Dr SE, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $321,941, approximately $188 per square foot. 1041 Arrowhead Dr SE is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including W.M. Irvin Elementary School, Mount Pleasant Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2016
Sold by
Uwharrie Bank
Bought by
Fain Tammi A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,673
Outstanding Balance
$96,461
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$225,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Reichart Vivian B
Bought by
Uwharrie Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Reichart Carroll Kern and Reichart Carroll K
Bought by
Reichart Vivian B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fain Tammi A | $123,000 | Investors Title | |
| Uwharrie Bank | $119,000 | None Available | |
| Reichart Vivian B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fain Tammi A | $120,673 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,730 | $274,140 | $80,000 | $194,140 |
| 2024 | $2,730 | $274,140 | $80,000 | $194,140 |
| 2023 | $1,908 | $156,430 | $45,000 | $111,430 |
| 2022 | $1,942 | $159,190 | $45,000 | $114,190 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $159,190 | $45,000 | $114,190 |
| 2020 | $1,942 | $159,190 | $45,000 | $114,190 |
| 2019 | $1,653 | $135,470 | $30,000 | $105,470 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $135,470 | $30,000 | $105,470 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $135,470 | $30,000 | $105,470 |
| 2016 | -- | $129,780 | $30,000 | $99,780 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,780 | $30,000 | $99,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,780 | $30,000 | $99,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map