206 Seminole Ave SE Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $310,643 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,271
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Seminole Ave SE, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $322,911, approximately $254 per square foot. 206 Seminole Ave SE is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including W.M. Irvin Elementary School, Mount Pleasant Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Bought by
Graham Timothy D and Wf Kathy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Timothy D | $79,000 | -- | |
| -- | $13,500 | -- | |
| -- | $11,500 | -- | |
| -- | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,695 | $270,610 | $80,000 | $190,610 |
| 2024 | $2,695 | $270,610 | $80,000 | $190,610 |
| 2023 | $1,829 | $149,930 | $45,000 | $104,930 |
| 2022 | $1,829 | $149,930 | $45,000 | $104,930 |
| 2021 | $1,829 | $149,930 | $45,000 | $104,930 |
| 2020 | $1,829 | $149,930 | $45,000 | $104,930 |
| 2019 | $1,506 | $123,430 | $30,000 | $93,430 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $123,430 | $30,000 | $93,430 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $123,430 | $30,000 | $93,430 |
| 2016 | $864 | $119,560 | $30,000 | $89,560 |
| 2015 | $1,411 | $119,560 | $30,000 | $89,560 |
| 2014 | $1,411 | $119,560 | $30,000 | $89,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map