1041 Chillon Dr Crestline, CA 92325
Estimated Value: $394,164 - $457,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1041 Chillon Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 and is currently estimated at $417,541, approximately $227 per square foot. 1041 Chillon Dr is a home with nearby schools including Valley Of Enchantment Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Gustafson Robert W
Bought by
Robert W Gustafson Living Trust and Gustafson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Gustafson Robert W
Bought by
Gustafson Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,700
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Gustafson Robert W
Bought by
Gustafson Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert W Gustafson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gustafson Robert W | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Gustafson Robert W | -- | Lsi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gustafson Robert W | $89,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Gustafson Robert W | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,519 | $183,813 | $23,431 | $160,382 |
| 2024 | $2,432 | $180,209 | $22,972 | $157,237 |
| 2023 | $2,401 | $176,676 | $22,522 | $154,154 |
| 2022 | $2,353 | $173,211 | $22,080 | $151,131 |
| 2021 | $2,324 | $169,815 | $21,647 | $148,168 |
| 2020 | $2,319 | $168,074 | $21,425 | $146,649 |
| 2019 | $2,265 | $164,779 | $21,005 | $143,774 |
| 2018 | $2,029 | $161,548 | $20,593 | $140,955 |
| 2017 | $1,993 | $158,380 | $20,189 | $138,191 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $155,274 | $19,793 | $135,481 |
| 2015 | $1,913 | $152,942 | $19,496 | $133,446 |
| 2014 | $1,882 | $149,946 | $19,114 | $130,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map