1041 Cinnamon Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $377,189
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1041 Cinnamon Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $368,297, approximately $365 per square foot. 1041 Cinnamon Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2015
Sold by
Bierman Scindia M
Bought by
Bierman Christopher C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Outstanding Balance
$76,140
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Taylor Fredrick D
Bought by
Bierman Christopher C and Bierman Scindia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,530
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bierman Christopher C | -- | Cascade Title Company | |
| Bierman Christopher C | $127,500 | Western Pioneer Title Co |