1041 Dean Ave Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $351,425 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1041 Dean Ave, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $363,856, approximately $319 per square foot. 1041 Dean Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Schmitz Rosario and Villarreal Mario
Bought by
Garay Brenda and Garay Diana Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,250
Outstanding Balance
$334,885
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$28,971
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garay Brenda | $355,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garay Brenda | $337,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,409 | $31,000 | $16,496 | $14,504 |
| 2024 | $5,409 | $22,000 | $8,116 | $13,884 |
| 2023 | $805 | $22,000 | $8,116 | $13,884 |
| 2022 | $805 | $22,000 | $8,116 | $13,884 |
| 2021 | $909 | $23,278 | $5,072 | $18,206 |
| 2020 | $824 | $23,278 | $5,072 | $18,206 |
| 2019 | $828 | $26,038 | $5,072 | $20,966 |
| 2018 | $7,154 | $26,352 | $4,565 | $21,787 |
| 2017 | $887 | $26,352 | $4,565 | $21,787 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $26,352 | $4,565 | $21,787 |
| 2015 | $1,789 | $25,231 | $4,058 | $21,173 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $25,231 | $4,058 | $21,173 |
| 2013 | $1,618 | $25,231 | $4,058 | $21,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map