1041 Dutton Ave San Leandro, CA 94577
Estudillo Estates-Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,000 - $971,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1041 Dutton Ave, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $894,171, approximately $582 per square foot. 1041 Dutton Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2014
Sold by
Lam Kanio Y and Lam Tammy B
Bought by
Lam Kanto Yuakwan Lam and Lam Tammy Rik Wo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Welch Joan D and Fraga Shirley A
Bought by
Lam Kanio Y and Lam Tammy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,261
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$755,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2012
Sold by
Welch Joan D and Fraga Shirley A
Bought by
Welch Joan D and Fraga Shirley A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1994
Sold by
Ceremony Donald James and Ceremony Hilda
Bought by
Ceremony Donald J Ceremony and Ceremony Hilda P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Kanto Yuakwan Lam | -- | None Available | |
| Lam Kanio Y | $410,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Welch Joan D | -- | None Available | |
| Ceremony Donald J Ceremony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lam Kanio Y | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,841 | $497,865 | $151,459 | $353,406 |
| 2024 | $6,841 | $487,967 | $148,490 | $346,477 |
| 2023 | $6,776 | $485,263 | $145,579 | $339,684 |
| 2022 | $6,589 | $468,751 | $142,725 | $333,026 |
| 2021 | $6,372 | $459,423 | $139,927 | $326,496 |
| 2020 | $6,194 | $461,643 | $138,493 | $323,150 |
| 2019 | $6,014 | $452,594 | $135,778 | $316,816 |
| 2018 | $5,889 | $443,721 | $133,116 | $310,605 |
| 2017 | $5,746 | $435,021 | $130,506 | $304,515 |
| 2016 | $5,446 | $426,494 | $127,948 | $298,546 |
| 2015 | $5,349 | $420,090 | $126,027 | $294,063 |
| 2014 | $5,303 | $411,860 | $123,558 | $288,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map