1041 E 4th St Brooklyn, NY 11230
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,519,000 - $2,019,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$1,249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1041 E 4th St, Brooklyn, NY 11230 and is currently estimated at $1,753,967, approximately $1,249 per square foot. 1041 E 4th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 121 Nelson A Rockefeller, Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School, and Cheder (The).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Pellegrini Josephine
Bought by
Charles Pellegrini As Trustee and The 2016 Pellegrini Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Pellegrini As Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,341 | $91,860 | $20,100 | $71,760 |
| 2025 | $3,146 | $91,500 | $20,100 | $71,400 |
| 2024 | $3,146 | $91,440 | $20,100 | $71,340 |
| 2023 | $3,109 | $87,900 | $20,100 | $67,800 |
| 2022 | $2,830 | $81,780 | $20,100 | $61,680 |
| 2021 | $3,019 | $75,000 | $20,100 | $54,900 |
| 2019 | $2,683 | $67,980 | $20,100 | $47,880 |
| 2018 | $6,970 | $33,321 | $7,889 | $25,432 |
| 2016 | $3,248 | $31,530 | $10,386 | $21,144 |
| 2015 | $2,953 | $30,770 | $13,993 | $16,777 |
| 2014 | $2,953 | $29,030 | $15,651 | $13,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map