$81,000
PENDING $8K PRICE DROP

1041 E 5th St Alice, TX 78332

Estimated payment $508/month

Total Views 10,456
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,406 Sq Ft
$58 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Air Filtration System
  • 1 Car Garage
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Private Entrance

About This Home

Welcome to this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in the heart of Alice, TX! Conveniently located near WAMS and just off Texas Blvd, you’re minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Inside features original hardwood floors, spacious bedrooms, and a functional layout ready for your personal touch. The large fenced backyard offers plenty of space for pets or entertaining. Perfect for investors, flippers, or those looking for a great starter home. Seller is motivated and now offering an Owner Finance option. Call to schedule your tour today!

Listing Agent

Nancy Ramirez

RE/MAX ELITE License #0775215 Listed on: 11/14/2025

RE/MAX ELITE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1934

Lot Details

  • 8,381 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Entrance
  • Barbed Wire

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,406 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Range Hood
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / 6

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1934

Lot Details

8,381 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Subdivision Name: Wonderland
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1934
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range Hood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Air Filtration, None
  • Living Area: 1406.0
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Front Entry, Rear/Side/Off Street

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Overhead Utilities, Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8381.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 6
  • Tax Lot: 2

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $912 $63,875 $3,360 $60,515
2024 $14 $63,868 $3,360 $60,508
2023 $1,308 $50,362 $3,696 $46,666
2022 $1,245 $45,784 $3,360 $42,424
2021 $1,248 $45,784 $3,360 $42,424
2020 $1,247 $45,784 $3,360 $42,424
2019 $1,285 $45,784 $3,360 $42,424
2018 $1,296 $45,784 $3,360 $42,424
2017 $1,214 $43,448 $3,360 $40,088
2016 $976 $43,448 $3,360 $40,088
2015 $723 $43,448 $3,360 $40,088
2014 $723 $41,854 $3,696 $38,158
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Price Changed $81,000 -1.2% $58 / Sq Ft
12/15/2025 12/15/25 Price Changed $82,000 -7.9% $58 / Sq Ft
11/14/2025 11/14/25 For Sale $89,000 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: South Texas MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Vendors Lien -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $69,918 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: South Texas MLS

MLS Number: 467814

South Texas MLS

APN: 12845-087-000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.