1041 E Circle Dr Milwaukee, WI 53217
Estimated Value: $745,000 - $995,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1041 E Circle Dr, Milwaukee, WI 53217 and is currently estimated at $905,964, approximately $447 per square foot. 1041 E Circle Dr is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Richards Elementary School, Whitefish Bay Middle School, and Whitefish Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Dittrich Oscar J and Dittrich Carol Ann
Bought by
Dittrich Oscar J and Dittrich Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dittrich Oscar J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,397 | $803,700 | $226,800 | $576,900 |
| 2023 | $10,043 | $593,200 | $226,800 | $366,400 |
| 2022 | $10,043 | $535,900 | $169,500 | $366,400 |
| 2021 | $10,043 | $535,900 | $169,500 | $366,400 |
| 2020 | $10,458 | $535,900 | $169,500 | $366,400 |
| 2019 | $10,647 | $535,900 | $169,500 | $366,400 |
| 2018 | $10,915 | $432,600 | $155,400 | $277,200 |
| 2017 | $10,042 | $432,600 | $155,400 | $277,200 |
| 2016 | $9,981 | $432,600 | $155,400 | $277,200 |
| 2015 | $9,919 | $432,600 | $155,400 | $277,200 |
| 2014 | $9,779 | $432,600 | $155,400 | $277,200 |
| 2013 | $10,005 | $443,600 | $155,400 | $288,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map