NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,313,018 - $1,353,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,838 Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1041 Florence Rd, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,332,505, approximately $724 per square foot. 1041 Florence Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including William Mendenhall Middle School, Granada High School, and St Michael's School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
William Matthew T and Vegh Monique K
Bought by
Williams Matthew T and Vegh Monique K
Current Estimated Value
$1,332,505

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$438,000
Outstanding Balance
$345,483
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$987,022

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Williams Matthew T and Vegh Monique K
Bought by
Williams Vegh Trust Of 2011

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$496,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2014
Sold by
Williams Matthew T and Vegh Monique K
Bought by
Williams Matthew T and Vegh Monique K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2014
Sold by
Mix Jack L and Mix Ruth L
Bought by
Williams Matthew T and Vegh Monique K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Mix Robert W
Bought by
Mix Jack L and Mix Ruth L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1995
Sold by
Mix Penny G
Bought by
Mix Jack L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 1994
Sold by
Mix Jack L and Mix Penny G
Bought by
Mix Jack L and Mix Penny G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$20,500
Interest Rate
7.38%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Williams Matthew T -- Old Republic Title Company
Williams Matthew T -- Old Republic Title Company
Williams Vegh Trust Of 2011 -- North American Title Company
Williams Matthew T -- None Available
Williams Matthew T $740,000 Old Republic Title Company
Mix Jack L $50,000 First American Title Company
Mix Jack L -- --
Mix Jack L -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Williams Matthew T $438,000
Closed Williams Vegh Trust Of 2011 $496,000
Closed Williams Matthew T $500,000
Previous Owner Mix Jack L $100,000
Previous Owner Mix Jack L $20,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,161 $900,098 $272,129 $634,969
2024 $11,161 $882,317 $266,795 $622,522
2023 $11,003 $871,881 $261,564 $610,317
2022 $10,852 $847,788 $256,436 $598,352
2021 $9,896 $831,034 $251,410 $586,624
2020 $10,336 $829,443 $248,833 $580,610
2019 $10,386 $813,185 $243,955 $569,230
2018 $10,174 $797,245 $239,173 $558,072
2017 $9,920 $781,617 $234,485 $547,132
2016 $9,566 $766,291 $229,887 $536,404
2015 $8,970 $754,784 $226,435 $528,349
2014 $5,824 $468,183 $134,883 $333,300
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.