1041 Irene Ave Largo, FL 33771
North Largo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,512
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1041 Irene Ave, Largo, FL 33771 and is currently estimated at $409,262, approximately $162 per square foot. 1041 Irene Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Largo High School, Belcher Elementary School, and Largo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
Gibson Walter Brian and Gibson Brian W
Bought by
Ream Michael T and Ream Aletha S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$369,680
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$39,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2002
Sold by
Windham Joseph A and Windham Robin A
Bought by
Gibson W B and Gibson Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,850
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Margaret C Sheffield Tr and L/E Margaret C Sheffield
Bought by
Windham Joseph A and Windham Robin A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ream Michael T | $370,000 | Turner Title | |
| Gibson W B | $158,500 | -- | |
| Windham Joseph A | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ream Michael T | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Windham Joseph A | $49,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Windham Joseph A | $166,934 | |
| Previous Owner | Windham Joseph A | $162,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,612 | $333,872 | $126,998 | $206,874 |
| 2024 | $5,333 | $320,153 | $145,200 | $174,953 |
| 2023 | $5,333 | $314,640 | $153,925 | $160,715 |
| 2022 | $4,696 | $255,607 | $140,813 | $114,794 |
| 2021 | $4,402 | $220,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,927 | $137,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,883 | $134,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,858 | $131,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,833 | $128,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,780 | $126,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,807 | $125,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,781 | $124,401 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map