1041 Maple St Red Wing, MN 55066
Estimated Value: $222,900 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1041 Maple St, Red Wing, MN 55066 and is currently estimated at $231,975, approximately $284 per square foot. 1041 Maple St is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Burnside Elementary School, and Twin Bluff Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Sievers Brett C and Sievers Lisa
Bought by
Dusbabek Gary J and Dusbabek Pamela J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dusbabek Gary J | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,378 | $202,200 | $46,600 | $155,600 |
| 2024 | $2,360 | $199,000 | $46,600 | $152,400 |
| 2023 | $2,386 | $187,900 | $46,600 | $141,300 |
| 2022 | $2,052 | $181,800 | $41,600 | $140,200 |
| 2021 | $1,912 | $156,800 | $41,600 | $115,200 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $149,400 | $41,600 | $107,800 |
| 2019 | $1,894 | $140,000 | $41,600 | $98,400 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $141,300 | $39,900 | $101,400 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $120,800 | $39,900 | $80,900 |
| 2016 | $1,272 | $119,100 | $39,900 | $79,200 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $115,300 | $39,900 | $75,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,900 | $39,900 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map