1041 McCune Cemetery Rd Jackson, OH 45640
Estimated Value: $151,817 - $284,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1041 McCune Cemetery Rd, Jackson, OH 45640 and is currently estimated at $207,704, approximately $162 per square foot. 1041 McCune Cemetery Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Remy Jeffrey
Bought by
Canter Jeremy and Canter Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Scott Jenkins Sandra
Bought by
Drennan David A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Henson David L
Bought by
Cox Donald A Trustee and Henson Rose L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canter Jeremy | $99,900 | Nortwest Title | |
| Drennan David A | -- | Arrow Title Agency | |
| Cox Donald A Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,373 | $38,030 | $1,260 | $36,770 |
| 2024 | $1,377 | $38,030 | $1,260 | $36,770 |
| 2023 | $1,401 | $38,030 | $1,260 | $36,770 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $32,640 | $1,120 | $31,520 |
| 2021 | $1,286 | $32,640 | $1,120 | $31,520 |
| 2020 | $1,294 | $32,640 | $1,120 | $31,520 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $28,380 | $970 | $27,410 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $28,380 | $970 | $27,410 |
| 2017 | $525 | $28,380 | $970 | $27,410 |
| 2016 | $954 | $25,460 | $970 | $24,490 |
| 2015 | $19 | $480 | $480 | $0 |
| 2013 | $19 | $480 | $480 | $0 |
| 2012 | $19 | $480 | $480 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map