3664 Limerick Rd Jackson, OH 45640
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3664 Limerick Rd, Jackson, OH 45640 and is currently estimated at $216,481, approximately $187 per square foot. 3664 Limerick Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Hensley Rick
Bought by
Moody Chelsea and Newland Jayson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Outstanding Balance
$141,384
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$75,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2015
Sold by
Brannan Gary D
Bought by
Hensley Rick
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moody Chelsea | $160,000 | Northwest Select Title Agcy | |
| Hensley Rick | $10,000 | Northwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moody Chelsea | $157,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,157 | $58,450 | $7,800 | $50,650 |
| 2024 | $2,164 | $58,450 | $7,800 | $50,650 |
| 2023 | $2,202 | $58,450 | $7,800 | $50,650 |
| 2022 | $2,558 | $51,150 | $6,940 | $44,210 |
| 2021 | $1,188 | $29,490 | $6,940 | $22,550 |
| 2020 | $598 | $29,490 | $6,940 | $22,550 |
| 2019 | $1,060 | $25,640 | $6,030 | $19,610 |
| 2018 | $63 | $1,590 | $1,590 | $0 |
| 2017 | $60 | $1,590 | $1,590 | $0 |
| 2016 | $242 | $6,280 | $6,170 | $110 |
| 2015 | $243 | $6,270 | $6,160 | $110 |
| 2013 | $243 | $6,310 | $6,160 | $150 |
| 2012 | $246 | $6,310 | $6,160 | $150 |
Source: Public Records
Map