NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $166,000 - $172,103

1 Bed
1 Bath
798 Sq Ft
13.86 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 10, 2018

Last sale price $104,000 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,471 / mo

82 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near bus stop
  • Mill Street Elementary School Rated A+
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

As of October 2018

WOW! LOCATION, SIZE, SAFETY & PRICE! Nearly 800 sq ft one-bedroom, one-bath condo in the desirable Mill Crossing community. This third-floor, south-facing unit is filled with natural light and offers a large private balcony overlooking the courtyard. Freshly painted and new luxury vinyl flooring! Bedroom offers a wall of closets for excellent storage. The building is all owner occupied and offers elevator access, ramp entry, first-floor laundry, private storage locker, and easy parking. Community amenities include a pool and tennis courts. Assessments include heat, gas, water, parking, common insurance, lawn care, snow removal, and garbage. Unbeatable northside Naperville location-walk to Metra, Pace bus stop right in front of the building, minutes to expressways, downtown, shopping, dining, and recreation. A fantastic opportunity offering space, convenience, and value in a highly sought-after location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sylvia Miga

Baird & Warner License #475165430 Listed on: 06/17/2018

Baird & Warner

Last Buyer's Agent

Sylvia Miga

Baird & Warner License #475165430 Listed on: 06/17/2018

Baird & Warner

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • 1979

Lot Details

  • 13.86

HOA Fees

  • $395 per month

Utilities

  • Two Cooling Systems Mounted To A Wall/Window

Year Built

1979

Lot Details

13.86 Acres

HOA Fees

$395 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • General Information: School Bus Service, Commuter Bus
  • Unit Floor Level: 3
  • Age: 31-40 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Ownership: Condo
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Estimated Year Built: 1979
  • Type Attached: Condo
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1979

Interior Features

  • Number Of Rooms: 4
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 20X14, On Level: 3rd Level, Flooring: Wood Laminate
  • Equipment: TV-Cable, Security System, Intercom, CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 1
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 1
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 10X9, On Level: 3rd Level, Flooring: Wood Laminate
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 11X9, On Level: 3rd Level
  • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 14X12, On Level: 3rd Level, Flooring: Wood Laminate
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 798

• Electricity: Circuit Breakers
  • Air Conditioner: 2 (Window/Wall Unit)
  • Water: Lake Michigan
  • Sewer: Sewer-Public
  • Heating Fuel: Baseboard

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Max Pet Weight: 35
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Pet Information: Pet Count Limitation, Pet Weight Limitation
  • Common Area Amenities: Bike Room/Bike Trails, Coin Laundry, Elevator, Storage, On Site Manager/Engineer, Pool-Outdoors, Security Door Locks, Tennis Court/s
  • Assessment Includes: Heat, Water, Parking, Common Insurance, Security System, Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal
  • Assessed Sq Ft: 776
  • Assessment Association Fees: 286
  • Management Contact Name: STAFF ON SITE
  • Management Phone: 630-961-1385

Fee Information

  • Management Company: Mill Crossing Condominiums

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 203

Lot Info

  • Parcel Identification Number: 0712426121

Multi Family

  • Total Number Unitsin Building: 35
  • Number Stories: 3

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1183.34

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2018
Closed on
Oct 3, 2018
List Price
$109,400
Sold Price
$104,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,400
-4.94%
Current Estimated Value
$168,526

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$64,526
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.56%
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Outstanding Balance
$55,202
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,324

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Nieves Daniel and Klenk Jennifer
Bought by
Gardner Kelly L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,530
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Nieves Daniel
Bought by
Nieves Daniel and Klenk Jennifer

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Ghent Edd L and Ghent Elizabeth A
Bought by
Nieves Daniel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,550
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Springer Heather P and Zidek Heather P
Bought by
Ghent Edd L and Ghent Elizabeth A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,400
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Sobodas Rebecca L
Bought by
Springer Heather P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,150
Interest Rate
7.03%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Gerard Doris J
Bought by
Sobodas Rebecca L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
7.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 1996
Sold by
Orbegoso Luis V and Orbegoso Gerard Doris
Bought by
Gerard Doris J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 1993
Sold by
Orbegoso Luis V and Orbegoso Gerard Doris

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gandrajula Reddy Pratap $104,000 Chicago Title
Gardner Kelly L $127,500 Multiple
Nieves Daniel -- None Available
Nieves Daniel $115,000 M G R Title
Ghent Edd L $105,500 Pntn
Springer Heather P $77,000 Ticor Title
Sobodas Rebecca L $66,500 --
Gerard Doris J -- --
Gerard Doris J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gandrajula Reddy Pratap $93,600
Previous Owner Gardner Kelly L $125,530
Previous Owner Nieves Daniel $103,550
Previous Owner Ghent Edd L $84,400
Previous Owner Springer Heather P $73,150
Previous Owner Sobodas Rebecca L $64,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Price Changed $169,300 -3.7% $212 / Sq Ft
02/05/2026 02/05/26 For Sale $175,800 +69.0% $220 / Sq Ft
10/10/2018 10/10/18 Sold $104,000 -2.7% $130 / Sq Ft
09/07/2018 09/07/18 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2018 08/19/18 Price Changed $106,900 -2.3% $134 / Sq Ft
06/17/2018 06/17/18 For Sale $109,400 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,129 $42,714 $4,875 $37,839
2023 $1,971 $38,380 $4,380 $34,000
2022 $1,803 $33,900 $3,870 $30,030
2021 $1,728 $32,690 $3,730 $28,960
2020 $1,722 $32,690 $3,730 $28,960
2019 $1,645 $31,090 $3,550 $27,540
2018 $1,265 $25,320 $2,890 $22,430
2017 $1,227 $24,460 $2,790 $21,670
2016 $1,183 $23,480 $2,680 $20,800
2015 $1,250 $23,470 $2,670 $20,800
2014 $1,323 $23,920 $2,720 $21,200
2013 $1,317 $24,090 $2,740 $21,350
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD09988253

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 07-12-426-121

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.