1041 N Pershing Ave Indianapolis, IN 46222
Haughville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,000 - $128,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1041 N Pershing Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46222 and is currently estimated at $107,379, approximately $74 per square foot. 1041 N Pershing Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Carl Wilde School 79, Lew Wallace School 107, and James Whitcomb Riley School 43.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Murphy Diana and Murphy Deanna
Bought by
Murphy Dianna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,400
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Dianna | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Murphy Dianna | $60,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $63 | $107,100 | $3,000 | $104,100 |
| 2024 | $142 | $81,900 | $3,000 | $78,900 |
| 2023 | $142 | $81,400 | $3,000 | $78,400 |
| 2022 | $140 | $74,400 | $3,000 | $71,400 |
| 2021 | $67 | $56,800 | $3,000 | $53,800 |
| 2020 | $66 | $27,500 | $3,000 | $24,500 |
| 2019 | $64 | $27,500 | $3,000 | $24,500 |
| 2018 | $63 | $24,900 | $2,700 | $22,200 |
| 2017 | $62 | $24,600 | $2,700 | $21,900 |
| 2016 | $61 | $22,300 | $2,700 | $19,600 |
| 2014 | $59 | $21,100 | $2,700 | $18,400 |
| 2013 | $59 | $20,200 | $2,700 | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map