1041 NE 470 Rd Calhoun, MO 65323
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $385,607
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,413
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1041 NE 470 Rd, Calhoun, MO 65323 and is currently estimated at $285,536, approximately $202 per square foot. 1041 NE 470 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Calhoun Elementary School and Calhoun High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Bought by
Everett Darrell and Everett Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everett Darrell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,087 | $26,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,087 | $23,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,013 | $23,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,051 | $23,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,027 | $23,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,008 | $19,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $19,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $973 | $19,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $968 | $18,190 | $13,030 | $5,160 |
| 2016 | $734 | $14,110 | $9,200 | $4,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map