1041 Solace River Way Roseville, CA 95747
Estimated payment $3,848/month
Highlights
- Gated Community
- Granite Countertops
- Bathtub with Shower
- Great Room
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Living Room
About This Home
Welcome home to 1041 Solace River Wy! This beautiful single-story home offers the perfect combination of comfort and convenience for today's family lifestyle. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an open great-room design, there's plenty of space to gather, relax, and entertain. The modern kitchen includes granite counters, a large island, gas range, and pantry closet. The spacious primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with dual vanities and walk-in closet. Located in a growing West Roseville neighborhood close to parks, schools, shopping, and dining, this move-in-ready home is an incredible opportunity.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2024
Lot Details
- 4,635 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned rd
HOA Fees
- $112 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Concrete Foundation
- Slab Foundation
- Tile Roof
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,733 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Great Room
- Living Room
- Family or Dining Combination
- Laminate Flooring
- Granite Countertops
- Laundry in unit
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Bathtub with Shower
Home Security
- Carbon Monoxide Detectors
- Fire and Smoke Detector
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 220 Volts
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 498-240-039-000
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,753 | $561,000 | $198,900 | $362,100 |
| 2023 | $6,753 | $188,700 | $188,700 | -- |
| 2022 | $3,907 | $185,000 | $185,000 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Sale | $595,000 | +8.2% | $343 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2024 03/27/24 | Sold | $550,000 | -1.9% | $317 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/15/2023 09/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/14/2023 09/14/23 | Price Changed | $560,745 | +0.4% | $324 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2023 08/28/23 | For Sale | $558,520 | -- | $322 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $550,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Grant Deed | $13,875,000 | First American Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $531,643 | Construction |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226061792
APN: 498-240-039
- 4209 Molten Creek Way
- 4049 Molten Creek Way
- 849 Sun Pillar Ct
- 1136 Mambo Way
- 5184 Asteroid Way
- 801 Sun Pillar Ct
- 2749 Nicole Gee Dr
- 316 Bolero Ct
- 925 Rumba Ct
- 2301 Sierra Village Dr
- 2269 Sierra Village Dr
- 3041 Brandenburber Dr
- 3137 Brandenburber Dr
- 200 Star Dream Ct
- 2033 Pogonia St
- 2041 Pogonia St
- 2072 Pogonia St
- 3153 Torrente Dr
- 1104 Shadowgate Dr
- 1401 Marmo Cir
- 2056 Ballet Way
- 1416 Marmo Cir
- 6169 Oberlander Dr
- 6064 Sunscape Way
- 1832 Broad Stripes Way
- 4201 Santucci Blvd
- 5032 Cloudburst Way
- 3200-3200 Pleasant Grove Blvd
- 1867 Malachite Way
- 1890 Junction Blvd
- 1715 Pleasant Grove Blvd
- 5956 Gold Nugget Way
- 1740 Tanager Way
- 217 Grandpre Place
- 4345 Country Run Way
- 9008 Sausalito Ln
- 454 Colin Kelly Dr
- 313 Vandenberg Cir