1041 Thompson Ave Roselle, NJ 07203
Estimated Value: $359,082 - $436,000
Studio
--
Bath
827
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1041 Thompson Ave, Roselle, NJ 07203 and is currently estimated at $395,771, approximately $478 per square foot. 1041 Thompson Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Dr Charles C Polk School, Leonard V. Moore Middle School, and Grace Wilday Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
Sold by
Forel Ent Llc
Bought by
Landes Improve Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Placeres Hector A and Placeres Alba R
Bought by
Forel Ent Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Placeres Hector A and Placeres Alba R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,055
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1999
Sold by
Valdivia Angel R and Valdivia Yesenia
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landes Improve Inc | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Forel Ent Llc | $165,000 | Title Masters Llc | |
| Placeres Hector A | $81,500 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Placeres Hector A | $79,055 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,295 | $95,400 | $63,500 | $31,900 |
| 2024 | $8,087 | $95,400 | $63,500 | $31,900 |
| 2023 | $8,087 | $95,400 | $63,500 | $31,900 |
| 2022 | $8,143 | $95,400 | $63,500 | $31,900 |
| 2021 | $8,095 | $95,400 | $63,500 | $31,900 |
| 2020 | $8,069 | $95,400 | $63,500 | $31,900 |
| 2019 | $7,966 | $95,400 | $63,500 | $31,900 |
| 2018 | $7,922 | $95,400 | $63,500 | $31,900 |
| 2017 | $7,880 | $95,400 | $63,500 | $31,900 |
| 2016 | $7,706 | $95,400 | $63,500 | $31,900 |
| 2015 | $7,705 | $95,400 | $63,500 | $31,900 |
| 2014 | $7,491 | $95,400 | $63,500 | $31,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map