10410 Alden Rd Harvard, IL 60033
Alden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $830,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,810
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10410 Alden Rd, Harvard, IL 60033 and is currently estimated at $612,211, approximately $217 per square foot. 10410 Alden Rd is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Alden Hebron Elementary School, Alden-Hebron Middle School, and Alden-Hebron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Hendrix Joseph W
Bought by
Buckley James M and Buckley Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$506,613
Outstanding Balance
$506,613
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$105,598
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckley James M | $798,000 | Nippersink Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buckley James M | $506,613 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,839 | $134,511 | $15,090 | $119,421 |
| 2023 | $7,827 | $124,099 | $13,922 | $110,177 |
| 2022 | $7,371 | $112,074 | $12,573 | $99,501 |
| 2021 | $6,927 | $100,542 | $11,279 | $89,263 |
| 2020 | $7,224 | $98,253 | $11,022 | $87,231 |
| 2019 | $7,076 | $96,868 | $10,867 | $86,001 |
| 2018 | $7,579 | $101,748 | $17,293 | $84,455 |
| 2017 | $7,277 | $97,806 | $16,623 | $81,183 |
| 2016 | $7,234 | $94,081 | $15,990 | $78,091 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,112 | $14,806 | $72,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map