10411 Avenue M Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,000 - $823,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10411 Avenue M, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $724,958, approximately $720 per square foot. 10411 Avenue M is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 272 Curtis Estabrook, I.S. 211 John Wilson, and Leadership Preparatory Canarsie Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1996
Sold by
Arluck Arthur
Bought by
Lezeau Jean and Lezeau Ginette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lezeau Jean | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lezeau Jean | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,328 | $30,060 | $10,140 | $19,920 |
| 2025 | $5,328 | $34,500 | $10,140 | $24,360 |
| 2024 | $5,328 | $34,320 | $10,140 | $24,180 |
| 2023 | $5,346 | $34,260 | $10,140 | $24,120 |
| 2022 | $4,958 | $35,100 | $10,140 | $24,960 |
| 2021 | $4,931 | $29,220 | $10,140 | $19,080 |
| 2019 | $4,624 | $30,720 | $10,140 | $20,580 |
| 2018 | $4,472 | $21,937 | $6,632 | $15,305 |
| 2017 | $4,219 | $20,696 | $7,721 | $12,975 |
| 2016 | $3,903 | $19,525 | $7,970 | $11,555 |
| 2015 | $3,175 | $18,420 | $9,360 | $9,060 |
| 2014 | $3,175 | $18,420 | $9,360 | $9,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map