Estimated Value: $542,153 - $589,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,542
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10411 E Plata Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $561,288, approximately $220 per square foot. 10411 E Plata Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Canyon Rim Elementary School, Desert Ridge Jr. High School, and Desert Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Sorensen Richard S
Bought by
Posselt Steven E and Posselt Angela D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,500
Outstanding Balance
$134,760
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$426,528
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Sorensen Rebeckah Lynn
Bought by
Sorensen Richard S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Stardust Development Inc
Bought by
Rita Hacienda Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Posselt Steven E | $410,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Sorensen Richard S | -- | First American Title | |
| Sorensen Richard S | $205,926 | First American Title | |
| Rita Hacienda Llc | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Posselt Steven E | $245,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,604 | $21,655 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,556 | $20,624 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,556 | $39,150 | $7,830 | $31,320 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $28,900 | $5,780 | $23,120 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $27,350 | $5,470 | $21,880 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $23,000 | $4,600 | $18,400 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $21,170 | $4,230 | $16,940 |
| 2018 | $1,426 | $19,670 | $3,930 | $15,740 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $18,500 | $3,700 | $14,800 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $17,950 | $3,590 | $14,360 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $17,570 | $3,510 | $14,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map