10412 Hillhaven Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $1,222,000 - $1,427,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,582
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10412 Hillhaven Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $1,312,145, approximately $508 per square foot. 10412 Hillhaven Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pinewood Avenue Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2019
Sold by
Vardanyan Andranik
Bought by
Buenaflor Miguel and Buenaflor Erika P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$582,000
Outstanding Balance
$372,736
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$939,409
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Baskins Ronald Edward and Baskins Victoria R
Bought by
Vardanyan Andranik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buenaflor Miguel | $880,000 | Equity Title | |
| Vardanyan Andranik | $290,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buenaflor Miguel | $582,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vardanyan Andranik | $261,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,878 | $981,652 | $671,652 | $310,000 |
| 2024 | $11,878 | $962,405 | $658,483 | $303,922 |
| 2023 | $11,649 | $943,535 | $645,572 | $297,963 |
| 2022 | $11,109 | $925,035 | $632,914 | $292,121 |
| 2021 | $10,965 | $906,898 | $620,504 | $286,394 |
| 2019 | $5,932 | $384,034 | $213,206 | $170,828 |
| 2018 | $4,812 | $376,505 | $209,026 | $167,479 |
| 2016 | $4,580 | $361,887 | $200,910 | $160,977 |
| 2015 | $4,515 | $356,452 | $197,893 | $158,559 |
| 2014 | $4,543 | $349,471 | $194,017 | $155,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map