10412 Truxton Rd Adelphi, MD 20783
Estimated Value: $422,900 - $468,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10412 Truxton Rd, Adelphi, MD 20783 and is currently estimated at $446,975, approximately $347 per square foot. 10412 Truxton Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Cherokee Lane Elementary School, Buck Lodge Middle School, and High Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Nordmark Theodore S
Bought by
Nordmark Theodore S and Keegin Maureen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1986
Sold by
Mcclain Philip W
Bought by
Nordmark Theodore S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nordmark Theodore S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nordmark Theodore S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nordmark Theodore S | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,308 | $371,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,308 | $341,500 | $126,400 | $215,100 |
| 2023 | $3,705 | $333,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,613 | $324,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,113 | $316,600 | $125,700 | $190,900 |
| 2020 | $7,632 | $299,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,051 | $282,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,953 | $266,000 | $100,700 | $165,300 |
| 2017 | $3,359 | $241,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $216,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,130 | $191,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,130 | $191,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map