10413 Helendale Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $695,136 - $815,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
953
Sq Ft
$797/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10413 Helendale Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $759,784, approximately $797 per square foot. 10413 Helendale Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mt. Gleason Middle School, Verdugo Hills Senior High School, and Plainview Academic Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Albright Gregory and Albright Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,650
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1996
Sold by
Cole Daniel L and Cole Laura C
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,650
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albright Gregory | $125,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $140,411 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Albright Gregory | $118,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,549 | $203,557 | $107,317 | $96,240 |
| 2024 | $2,549 | $199,566 | $105,213 | $94,353 |
| 2023 | $2,502 | $195,653 | $103,150 | $92,503 |
| 2022 | $2,388 | $191,818 | $101,128 | $90,690 |
| 2021 | $2,354 | $188,058 | $99,146 | $88,912 |
| 2019 | $2,284 | $182,482 | $96,206 | $86,276 |
| 2018 | $2,199 | $178,905 | $94,320 | $84,585 |
| 2016 | $2,091 | $171,959 | $90,658 | $81,301 |
| 2015 | $2,060 | $169,377 | $89,297 | $80,080 |
| 2014 | $2,075 | $166,060 | $87,548 | $78,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map